ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jul-2018 02:17:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHM VSKP SF EXP (22853)
SHALIMAR to VISHAKAPATNAM
SHM VSKP SF EXP (22853)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
SE1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
B1
17
B2
18
A1
19
A2
20
GN
21
GRD
22
VP
23
VP
Train Schedule: SHM VSKP SF EXP (22853)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)113
4BLSBALASORE21:47 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)232
5BHCBHADRAKH22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)294
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)337
7CTCCUTTACK00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)409
8BBSBHUBANESWAR01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)437
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)456
10BAMBRAHMAPUR03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)603
11SPTSOMPETA04:09 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)645
12PSAPALASA05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)677
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)750
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)819
15SCMSIMHACHALAM07:49 (Day 2)07:51 (Day 2)872
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:20 (Day 2)Destination880
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :