ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2018 22:00:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS PURI EXPRESS (22860)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to PURI
MAS PURI EXPRESS (22860)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B1
5
A1
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
SE1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: MAS PURI EXPRESS (22860)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)83
3NYPNAYADUPETA18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)110
4GDRGUDUR JN18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)138
5NLRNELLORE19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)176
6OGLONGOLE20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)292
7TELTENALI JN22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)399
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)431
9EEELURU00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)490
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)580
11SLOSAMALKOT JN02:41 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)630
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)780
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)841
14CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)910
15PSAPALASA09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)983
16SPTSOMPETA10:19 (Day 2)10:21 (Day 2)1015
17BAMBRAHMAPUR10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1057
18CAPCHATRAPUR11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1079
19BALUBALUGAN12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1133
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:15 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1204
21PURIPURI15:10 (Day 2)Destination1247
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :