ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 01:02:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAJYA RANI EXP (22862)
ADRA JN to SHALIMAR
RAJYA RANI EXP (22862)
Running Days: MON FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D
6
D
7
GN
8
GRD
Train Schedule: RAJYA RANI EXP (22862)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADRAADRA JNSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2BQABANKURA12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)53
3VSUBISHNUPUR13:02 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)84
4GBAGARHBETA13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)109
5CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD13:32 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)121
6SLBSALBONI13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)132
7MDNMIDNAPORE14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)156
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:42 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)176
9SRCSANTRAGACHI JN16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)284
10SHMSHALIMAR17:05 (Day 1)Destination289
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.