ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 04:31:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY BBS EXP (22872)
TIRUPATI to BHUBANESWAR
TPTY BBS EXP (22872)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B2
7
B1
8
AB1
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY BBS EXP (22872)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource12:15 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)93
3NLRNELLORE14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)132
4OGLONGOLE15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)248
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)386
6EEELURU19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)446
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)535
8SLOSAMALKOT JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)586
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)736
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)797
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)866
12PSAPALASA04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)939
13SPTSOMPETA05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)971
14IPMICHCHPURAM05:37 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)989
15BAMBRAHMAPUR06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)1013
16CAPCHATRAPUR06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1034
17BALUBALUGAN07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)1089
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1160
19BBSBHUBANESWAR09:30 (Day 2)Destination1179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.