ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Dec-2018 03:03:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY BBS EXP (22872)
TIRUPATI to BHUBANESWAR
TPTY BBS EXP (22872)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B2
7
B1
8
AB1
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY BBS EXP (22872)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource12:15 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)93
3NLRNELLORE14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)132
4OGLONGOLE16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)248
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)386
6EEELURU20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)446
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)535
8SLOSAMALKOT JN22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)586
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:00 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)736
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)797
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD04:16 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)866
12PSAPALASA05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)939
13SPTSOMPETA05:59 (Day 2)06:01 (Day 2)971
14IPMICHCHPURAM06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)989
15BAMBRAHMAPUR06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1013
16CAPCHATRAPUR07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)1034
17BALUBALUGAN07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)1089
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1160
19BBSBHUBANESWAR09:35 (Day 2)Destination1179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :