ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 17:36:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP PRR EXRES (22875)
KHARAGPUR JN to PURULIA JN
KGP PRR EXRES (22875)
Running Days: SUN WED THU
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP PRR EXRES (22875)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2MDNMIDNAPORE08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)13
3BUTABHADUTALA08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)20
4SLBSALBONI08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)37
5CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)48
6GBAGARHBETA08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)60
7VSUBISHNUPUR09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)85
8ODMONDAGRAM09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)99
9BQABANKURA09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)115
10CJNCHHATNA09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)129
11JPHJHANTIPAHARI09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)138
12ADRAADRA JN10:30 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)168
13ANRANARA10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)182
14PRRPURULIA JN11:20 (Day 1)Destination207
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.