ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 04:57:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRR KGP EXP (22876)
PURULIA JN to KHARAGPUR JN
PRR KGP EXP (22876)
Running Days: SUN WED THU
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: PRR KGP EXP (22876)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRRPURULIA JNSource11:55 (Day 1)0
2ANRANARA12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)26
3ADRAADRA JN12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)39
4JPHJHANTIPAHARI13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)69
5CJNCHHATNA13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)78
6BQABANKURA13:36 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)92
7ODMONDAGRAM13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)109
8VSUBISHNUPUR14:01 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)123
9GBAGARHBETA14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)148
10CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)160
11SLBSALBONI14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)171
12BUTABHADUTALA14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)188
13MDNMIDNAPORE15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)195
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:50 (Day 1)Destination208
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.