ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2018 22:48:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXP (22878)
ERNAKULAM JN to HOWRAH JN
ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXP (22878)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
PWR
Train Schedule: ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXP (22878)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource00:20 (Day 1)0
2TCRTHRISUR01:28 (Day 1)01:30 (Day 1)74
3PGTPALAKKAD JN03:07 (Day 1)03:10 (Day 1)147
4CBECOIMBATORE JN04:27 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)201
5EDERODE JN05:55 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)302
6SASALEM JN06:52 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)365
7JTJJOLARPETTAI08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)485
8KPDKATPADI JN10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)568
9RURENIGUNTA JN12:05 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)697
10OGLONGOLE16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)935
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:45 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)1073
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)1223
13DVDDUVVADA00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)1406
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)1471
15CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:32 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)1540
16PSAPALASA03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1613
17BAMBRAHMAPUR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)1687
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:40 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1834
19BBSBHUBANESWAR07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1853
20CTCCUTTACK08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1879
21BHCBHADRAKH10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1990
22BLSBALASORE11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)2053
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)2171
24HWHHOWRAH JN14:50 (Day 2)Destination2288
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :