ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 18:38:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY BBS SF EXP (22880)
TIRUPATI to BHUBANESWAR
TPTY BBS SF EXP (22880)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY BBS SF EXP (22880)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource12:15 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)10
3GDRGUDUR JN13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)93
4NLRNELLORE14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)132
5OGLONGOLE15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)248
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)386
7EEELURU19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)446
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)535
9SLOSAMALKOT JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)586
10DVDDUVVADA00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)719
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)736
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)797
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)866
14PSAPALASA04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)939
15SPTSOMPETA05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)971
16IPMICHCHPURAM05:37 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)989
17BAMBRAHMAPUR06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)1013
18CAPCHATRAPUR06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1034
19BALUBALUGAN07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)1089
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1160
21BBSBHUBANESWAR09:30 (Day 2)Destination1179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.