ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Oct-2018 15:47:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY BBS SF EXP (22880)
TIRUPATI to BHUBANESWAR
TPTY BBS SF EXP (22880)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY BBS SF EXP (22880)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource12:15 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)10
3GDRGUDUR JN14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)93
4NLRNELLORE14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)132
5OGLONGOLE16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)248
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:05 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)386
7EEELURU20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)446
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)535
9SLOSAMALKOT JN22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)586
10DVDDUVVADA01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)719
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:00 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)736
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)797
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD04:16 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)866
14PSAPALASA05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)939
15SPTSOMPETA05:59 (Day 2)06:01 (Day 2)971
16IPMICHCHPURAM06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)989
17BAMBRAHMAPUR06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1013
18CAPCHATRAPUR07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)1034
19BALUBALUGAN07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)1089
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1160
21BBSBHUBANESWAR09:35 (Day 2)Destination1179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :