ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Oct-2017 11:00:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HUMSAFAR EXP (22888)
YESVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
HUMSAFAR EXP (22888)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 3A
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B16
3
B15
4
B14
5
B13
6
B12
7
B11
8
B10
9
B9
10
PC
11
B8
12
B7
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
PWR
Train Schedule: HUMSAFAR EXP (22888)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource09:55 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN14:10 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)241
3RURENIGUNTA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)355
4OGLONGOLE20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)593
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)731
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)880
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:10 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1081
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)1142
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD07:19 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)1211
10PSAPALASA08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1284
11BAMBRAHMAPUR09:09 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)1358
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:10 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1504
13BBSBHUBANESWAR11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1523
14CTCCUTTACK12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1551
15BHCBHADRAKH14:20 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)1667
16BLSBALASORE15:05 (Day 2)15:07 (Day 2)1729
17KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:35 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1847
18HWHHOWRAH JN18:30 (Day 2)Destination1962
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :