ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 23:56:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BL PURI S F EXP (22909)
VALSAD to PURI
BL PURI S F EXP (22909)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: BL PURI S F EXP (22909)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLVALSADSource20:15 (Day 1)0
2STSURAT21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)69
3BRCVADODARA JN23:02 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)198
4DHDDAHOD01:12 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)346
5RTMRATLAM JN03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)460
6UJNUJJAIN JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)556
7MKCMAKSI05:38 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)597
8BPLBHOPAL JN08:10 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)739
9ETITARSI JN10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)831
10PPIPIPARIYA11:22 (Day 2)11:24 (Day 2)898
11JBPJABALPUR13:55 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1076
12KTESKATNI SOUTH15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1165
13SDLSHAHDOL18:05 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)1294
14APRANUPPUR JN18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1335
15PNDPENDRA ROAD19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1385
16BSPBILASPUR JN21:35 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1486
17CPHCHAMPA22:39 (Day 2)22:44 (Day 2)1538
18JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:30 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1691
19SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY02:30 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1736
20ANGLANGUL05:35 (Day 3)05:37 (Day 3)1886
21TLHDTALCHER ROAD05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1898
22DNKLDHENKANAL06:36 (Day 3)06:38 (Day 3)1947
23BBSBHUBANESWAR08:05 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)2009
24KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:35 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)2028
25PURIPURI09:45 (Day 3)Destination2071
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.