ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jun-2019 07:34:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHIPRA EXPRESS (22911)
INDORE JN BG to HOWRAH JN
SHIPRA EXPRESS (22911)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
VP
Train Schedule: SHIPRA EXPRESS (22911)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN00:50 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)80
4SJPSHUJALPUR02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)183
5BPLBHOPAL JN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)263
6BHSVIDISHA04:49 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)316
7BAQGANJ BASODA05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)356
8BINABINA JN06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)402
9KYEKHURAI06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)423
10SGOSAUGOR07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)476
11PHAPATHARIA08:32 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)527
12DMODAMOH08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)553
13KTEKATNI11:00 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)664
14MYRMAIHAR12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)727
15STASATNA12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)763
16MKPMANIKPUR JN14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)840
17DBRDABHAURA15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)863
18SRJSHANKARGARH15:41 (Day 2)15:43 (Day 2)895
19ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI16:40 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)932
20BDLVINDHYACHAL18:02 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)1005
21MZPMIRZAPUR18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1013
22CARCHUNAR18:46 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)1044
23DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN20:00 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1076
24BBUBHABUA ROAD20:50 (Day 2)20:52 (Day 2)1128
25SSMSASARAM21:23 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1176
26DOSDEHRI ON SONE21:41 (Day 2)21:43 (Day 2)1193
27GAYAGAYA JN22:45 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1279
28KQRKODERMA00:23 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1355
29PNMEPARASNATH01:17 (Day 3)01:22 (Day 3)1430
30GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:40 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1448
31DHNDHANBAD JN02:30 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1477
32ASNASANSOL JN03:50 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1536
33DGRDURGAPUR04:25 (Day 3)04:27 (Day 3)1578
34BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:21 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1642
35HWHHOWRAH JN06:50 (Day 3)Destination1736
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.