ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 04:25:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHIPRA EXPRESS (22911)
INDORE JN BG to HOWRAH JN
SHIPRA EXPRESS (22911)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
VP
Train Schedule: SHIPRA EXPRESS (22911)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN00:50 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)80
4SJPSHUJALPUR02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)183
5BPLBHOPAL JN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)263
6BHSVIDISHA04:49 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)316
7BAQGANJ BASODA05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)356
8BINABINA JN06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)402
9KYEKHURAI06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)423
10SGOSAUGOR07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)476
11PHAPATHARIA08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)527
12DMODAMOH08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)553
13KMZKATNI MURWARA10:30 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)663
14MYRMAIHAR12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)727
15STASATNA12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)763
16MKPMANIKPUR JN14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)840
17DBRDABHAURA15:09 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)863
18SRJSHANKARGARH15:36 (Day 2)15:37 (Day 2)895
19ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)932
20BDLVINDHYACHAL18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1005
21MZPMIRZAPUR18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1013
22CARCHUNAR18:46 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)1044
23DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:58 (Day 2)20:13 (Day 2)1076
24BBUBHABUA ROAD20:51 (Day 2)20:53 (Day 2)1128
25SSMSASARAM21:24 (Day 2)21:26 (Day 2)1176
26DOSDEHRI ON SONE21:42 (Day 2)21:44 (Day 2)1193
27AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD21:56 (Day 2)21:58 (Day 2)1210
28GAYAGAYA JN22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1279
29KQRKODERMA00:21 (Day 3)00:23 (Day 3)1355
30PNMEPARASNATH01:14 (Day 3)01:16 (Day 3)1430
31GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:40 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1448
32DHNDHANBAD JN02:30 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1477
33ASNASANSOL JN03:50 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1536
34DGRDURGAPUR04:25 (Day 3)04:27 (Day 3)1578
35BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:21 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1642
36HWHHOWRAH JN06:50 (Day 3)Destination1736
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.