ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Apr-2018 20:03:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUNE INDORE EXP (22943)
PUNE JN to INDORE JN BG
PUNE INDORE EXP (22943)
Running Days: MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: PUNE INDORE EXP (22943)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2CCHCHINCHVAD15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)17
3LNLLONAVALA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)64
4KJTKARJAT17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)92
5KYNKALYAN JN18:20 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)139
6BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)164
7BSRVASAI ROAD19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)191
8STSURAT22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)406
9BRCVADODARA JN00:50 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)535
10GDAGODHRA JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)609
11DHDDAHOD03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)683
12MGNMEGHNAGAR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)716
13RTMRATLAM JN05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)797
14NADNAGDA JN05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)838
15UJNUJJAIN JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)893
16DWXDEWAS07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)933
17INDBINDORE JN BG08:30 (Day 2)Destination972
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :