ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 16:25:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
IND PUNE EXPRES (22944)
INDORE JN BG to PUNE JN
IND PUNE EXPRES (22944)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: IND PUNE EXPRES (22944)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)80
4NADNAGDA JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)135
5KUHKHACHROD17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)148
6RTMRATLAM JN18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)176
7MGNMEGHNAGAR19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)256
8DHDDAHOD19:42 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)289
9GDAGODHRA JN20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)364
10BRCVADODARA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)438
11STSURAT00:08 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)567
12BSRVASAI ROAD04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)782
13BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)809
14KYNKALYAN JN05:12 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)834
15KJTKARJAT05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)880
16LNLLONAVALA06:42 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)908
17CCHCHINCHVAD07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)956
18PUNEPUNE JN08:05 (Day 2)Destination972
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.