ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 10:23:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SURAT INTERCITY (22962)
HAPA to SURAT
SURAT INTERCITY (22962)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: FC CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
FC1
9
FC2
10
C1
11
C2
12
D1
13
D2
14
D3
15
D4
16
D5
17
D6
18
GN
19
GN
20
D
21
GRD
Train Schedule: SURAT INTERCITY (22962)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HAPAHAPASource04:55 (Day 1)0
2PDHPADADHARI05:36 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)52
3RJTRAJKOT JN06:10 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)77
4WKRWANKANER JN06:55 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)118
5THANTHAN JN07:24 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)145
6SUNRSURENDRANAGAR08:06 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)193
7VGVIRAMGAM JN09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)258
8SBTSABARMATI JN10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)318
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN10:30 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)323
10NDNADIAD JN11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)369
11ANNDANAND JN12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)387
12BRCVADODARA JN12:43 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)423
13MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)453
14BHBHARUCH JN13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)493
15AKVANKLESHWAR JN13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)502
16KSBKOSAMBA JN14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)521
17KIMKIM14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)529
18STSURAT14:50 (Day 1)Destination552
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :