ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 22:20:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GIMB PURI S FAST (22973)
GANDHIDHAM BG to PURI
GIMB PURI S FAST (22973)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B2
7
B1
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: GIMB PURI S FAST (22973)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2BCOBBHACHAU BG23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)38
3SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)53
4VGVIRAMGAM JN02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)236
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:00 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)301
6NDNADIAD JN05:14 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)347
7ANNDANAND JN05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)365
8BRCVADODARA JN06:17 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)401
9STSURAT08:15 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)530
10NDBNANDURBAR10:57 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)690
11ANAMALNER12:54 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)785
12JLJALGAON JN14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)841
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)865
14MKUMALKAPUR15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)915
15AKAKOLA JN16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1004
16BDBADNERA JN18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1083
17WRWARDHA JN20:04 (Day 2)20:07 (Day 2)1179
18NGPNAGPUR21:50 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1257
19GGONDIA JN23:45 (Day 2)23:47 (Day 2)1387
20DURGDURG02:00 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1523
21RRAIPUR JN02:50 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1559
22MSMDMAHASAMUND04:20 (Day 3)04:22 (Day 3)1613
23KBJKANTABANJI06:00 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1729
24TIGTITLAGARH06:55 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1762
25KSNGKESINGA07:18 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1775
26MNGDMUNIGUDA08:25 (Day 3)08:27 (Day 3)1848
27RGDARAYAGADA09:40 (Day 3)09:45 (Day 3)1902
28PVPPARVATIPURAM10:26 (Day 3)10:28 (Day 3)1948
29VBLBOBBILI10:53 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)1972
30VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:50 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)2026
31CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:13 (Day 3)13:15 (Day 3)2095
32PSAPALASA14:18 (Day 3)14:20 (Day 3)2168
33SPTSOMPETA14:47 (Day 3)14:49 (Day 3)2200
34BAMBRAHMAPUR15:22 (Day 3)15:27 (Day 3)2242
35CAPCHATRAPUR15:44 (Day 3)15:46 (Day 3)2263
36BALUBALUGAN16:32 (Day 3)16:34 (Day 3)2318
37KURKHURDA ROAD JN17:35 (Day 3)17:55 (Day 3)2389
38SILSAKHI GOPAL18:21 (Day 3)18:23 (Day 3)2416
39PURIPURI19:00 (Day 3)Destination2432
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.