ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 21:52:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI GIMB EXP (22974)
PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG
PURI GIMB EXP (22974)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
B1
13
B2
14
A1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI GIMB EXP (22974)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource10:30 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:20 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)44
4BALUBALUGAN12:29 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)115
5CAPCHATRAPUR13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)169
6BAMBRAHMAPUR13:33 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)191
7SPTSOMPETA14:14 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)233
8PSAPALASA15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)265
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)338
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:05 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)407
11VBLBOBBILI18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)460
12PVPPARVATIPURAM18:37 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)484
13RGDARAYAGADA19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)531
14MNGDMUNIGUDA20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)585
15KSNGKESINGA22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)658
16TIGTITLAGARH22:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)671
17KBJKANTABANJI23:10 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)704
18MSMDMAHASAMUND01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)820
19RRAIPUR JN02:50 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)873
20DURGDURG04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)910
21GGONDIA JN06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)1044
22NGPNAGPUR08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1174
23WRWARDHA JN09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)1253
24BDBADNERA JN11:20 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)1348
25AKAKOLA JN12:19 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)1427
26MKUMALKAPUR13:21 (Day 2)13:23 (Day 2)1516
27BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:20 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1566
28JLJALGAON JN15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1591
29ANAMALNER16:21 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)1646
30NDBNANDURBAR17:47 (Day 2)17:52 (Day 2)1741
31STSURAT21:23 (Day 2)21:28 (Day 2)1902
32BRCVADODARA JN23:11 (Day 2)23:16 (Day 2)2030
33ANNDANAND JN23:47 (Day 2)23:49 (Day 2)2066
34NDNADIAD JN00:04 (Day 3)00:06 (Day 3)2085
35ADIAHMEDABAD JN01:00 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)2130
36VGVIRAMGAM JN02:14 (Day 3)02:16 (Day 3)2196
37SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G05:17 (Day 3)05:19 (Day 3)2378
38BCOBBHACHAU BG05:35 (Day 3)05:37 (Day 3)2394
39GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG06:40 (Day 3)Destination2431
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.