ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Apr-2019 23:56:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SGNR JLWC SF (22982)
SHRI GANGANAGAR to JHALAWAR CITY
SGNR JLWC SF (22982)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B2
14
B1
15
A1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: SGNR JLWC SF (22982)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2SDSSADULSHAHR18:01 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)29
3HMHHANUMANGARH JN18:40 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)67
4PGKPILI BANGAN19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)92
5SOGSURATGARH JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)117
6MHJMAHAJAN20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)180
7LKSLUNKARANSAR21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)219
8LGHLALGARH JN22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)295
9BKNBIKANER JN22:50 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)299
10DSODESHNOK23:34 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)331
11NOKNOKHA23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)363
12NGONAGAUR00:41 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)415
13DNADEGANA JN02:14 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)514
14MKNMAKRANA JN02:46 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)558
15NACNAWA CITY03:14 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)588
16SBRSAMBHAR LAKE04:16 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)615
17FLPHULERA JN04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)623
18JOBASALPUR JOBNER04:49 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)641
19JPJAIPUR05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)677
20DPADURGAPURA05:47 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)685
21BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI06:29 (Day 2)06:31 (Day 2)743
22ISAISARDA06:55 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)769
23CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA07:10 (Day 2)07:11 (Day 2)787
24SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)809
25IDGINDARGARH08:25 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)846
26LKELAKHERI08:37 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)857
27KPTNKESHORAI PATAN09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)904
28KOTAKOTA JN09:45 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)917
29DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)926
30RMARAMGANJ MANDI11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)989
31JLWCJHALAWAR CITY11:55 (Day 2)Destination1015
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.