ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jul-2019 01:05:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEESTA TORSA EXP (23142)
HALDIBARI to SEALDAH
TEESTA TORSA EXP (23142)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
S6
3
S7
4
S8
5
GRD
Train Schedule: TEESTA TORSA EXP (23142)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HDBHALDIBARISource13:35 (Day 1)0
2JPGJALPAIGURI14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)22
3RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI14:20 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)31
4BLKBELAKOBA15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)39
5NJPNEW JALPAIGURI15:45 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)57
6AUBALUABARI ROAD16:44 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)114
7KNEKISHANGANJ17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)145
8DLKDALKOLHA17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)173
9BOEBARSOI JN18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)202
10AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)215
11KDPRKUMEDPUR18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)229
12HCRHARISCHANDRPUR18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)235
13BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)245
14SMSAMSI19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)255
15MLDTMALDA TOWN20:40 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)290
16NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)324
17DGLEDHULIAN GANGA21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)339
18NILENIMTITA22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)349
19JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)369
20AZAZIMGANJ JN23:11 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)404
21KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)419
22BZLEBAZARSAU00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)446
23SALESALAR00:25 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)460
24KWAEKATWA00:49 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)477
25NDAENABADWIP DHAM01:26 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)516
26ABKAAMBIKA KALNA01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)539
27BDCBANDEL JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)581
28NHNAIHATI JN03:42 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)590
29SDAHSEALDAH04:45 (Day 2)Destination628
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.