ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Oct-2019 09:02:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHC LINK EXPRESS (23226)
RJNDR NGR BIHAR to SAHARSA JN
SHC LINK EXPRESS (23226)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
C
3
GN
4
D
5
D
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: SHC LINK EXPRESS (23226)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)8
3FUTFATWA07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)20
4BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)44
5BARHBARH08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)62
6MKAMOKAMEH JN08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)87
7BJUBARAUNI JN10:15 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)108
8BGSBEGU SARAI10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)124
9SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)151
10KGGKHAGARIA JN11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)164
11MNEMANSI JN12:20 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)173
12BHBBADLA GHAT12:32 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)181
13DHTDHAMARA GHAT12:41 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)186
14KFAKOPARIA12:52 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)194
15SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)200
16SBMSONBARSA KCHERI13:14 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)208
17SHCSAHARSA JN14:10 (Day 1)Destination217
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.