ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2018 21:17:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VARUNA EXP (24228)
KANPUR CENTRAL to VARANASI JN
VARUNA EXP (24228)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VARUNA EXP (24228)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2ONUNNAO JN16:22 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)18
3LKOLUCKNOW NR17:35 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)74
4HGHHAIDERGARH18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)131
5AKJAKBARGANJ19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)148
6NHHNIHALGARH19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)163
7MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)182
8SLNSULTANPUR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)214
9LBALAMBHUA20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)236
10KEPRKOIRIPUR20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)253
11SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)272
12JOPJAUNPUR CITY21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)300
13JLLJALALGANJ21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)318
14BSBVARANASI JN23:20 (Day 1)Destination357
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :