ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 07:12:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BJU KIR LINK EXP (28181)
BARAUNI JN to KATIHAR JN
BJU KIR LINK EXP (28181)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S7
4
S8
5
GN
6
GRD
Train Schedule: BJU KIR LINK EXP (28181)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource09:20 (Day 1)0
2BGSBEGU SARAI09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)15
3LKNLAKHMINIA09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)33
4SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN10:02 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)43
5KGGKHAGARIA JN10:24 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)56
6MNEMANSI JN10:37 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)64
7NNRNARAYANPUR11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)99
8THBTHANA BIHPUR JN12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)107
9NNANAUGACHIA12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)123
10KUEKURSELA12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)140
11CRRKARAGOLA ROAD13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)157
12SMOSEMAPUR13:46 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)168
13KIRKATIHAR JN14:15 (Day 1)Destination179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.