ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Aug-2018 16:16:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIR TATA LNK EXP (28182)
KATIHAR JN to TATANAGAR JN
KIR TATA LNK EXP (28182)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S7
4
S8
5
GN
6
GRD
7
VP
Train Schedule: KIR TATA LNK EXP (28182)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2SMOSEMAPUR15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)12
3CRRKARAGOLA ROAD15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)23
4KUEKURSELA15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)40
5NNANAUGACHIA16:02 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)57
6THBTHANA BIHPUR JN16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)73
7NNRNARAYANPUR16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)81
8MSKMAHES KHUNT16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)105
9MNEMANSI JN17:29 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)115
10KGGKHAGARIA JN17:45 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)124
11SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)137
12LKNLAKHMINIA18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)147
13BGSBEGU SARAI18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)165
14BJUBARAUNI JN19:30 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)180
15HTZHATHIDAH JN20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)198
16BRYABARHIYA21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)209
17KIULKIUL JN21:28 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)225
18MNPMANANPUR21:44 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)239
19JMUJAMUI21:57 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)253
20GHRGIDHAUR22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)268
21JAJJHAJHA22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)279
22JSMEJASIDIH JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)323
23MDPMADHUPUR JN00:02 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)352
24CRJCHITTARANJAN00:44 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)409
25ASNASANSOL JN01:30 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)433
26BURNBURNPUR02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)438
27JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)471
28ANRANARA03:37 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)484
29PRRPURULIA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)510
30BBMBARABHUM04:41 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)541
31CNICHANDIL JN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)563
32KNDKANDRA05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)578
33ADTPADITYAPUR06:03 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)595
34TATATATANAGAR JN06:35 (Day 2)Destination600
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :