ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 18:48:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BNJ SDAH LOCAL (33828)
BANGAON JN to SEALDAH
BNJ SDAH LOCAL (33828)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BNJ SDAH LOCAL (33828)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNJBANGAON JNSource09:05 (Day 1)0
2BNAABIBHUTI BHUSHAN H09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)5
3CDPCHANDPARA09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)10
4TKNRTHAKURNAGAR09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)14
5GBGGOBARDANGA09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)19
6MSLMACHHALANDAPUR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)23
7SNHTSANHATI H09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)27
8HBHABRA09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)32
9ASKRASHOKNAGAR ROAD09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)35
10GUMAGUMA09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)39
11BIRABIRA09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)43
12DTKDATTAPUKUR09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)47
13BMGBAMANGACCHI09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)50
14BTBARASAT10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)54
15HHRHRIDAYPUR10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)56
16MMGMADHYAMGRAM10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)59
17NBENEW BARRACKPUR10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)60
18BRPKBISHARPARA KODALIYA10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)61
19BBTBIRATI10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)63
20DGNRDURGANAGAR F10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)65
21DDCDUM DUM CANT10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)66
22DDJDUM DUM10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)69
23BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)73
24SDAHSEALDAH11:05 (Day 1)Destination79
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.