ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:29:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SDAH BNJ LOCAL (33829)
SEALDAH to BANGAON JN
SDAH BNJ LOCAL (33829)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: SDAH BNJ LOCAL (33829)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource12:28 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)7
3DDJDUM DUM12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)10
4DDCDUM DUM CANT12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)13
5DGNRDURGANAGAR F12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)15
6BBTBIRATI12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)16
7BRPKBISHARPARA KODALIYA12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)18
8NBENEW BARRACKPUR12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)19
9MMGMADHYAMGRAM13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)21
10HHRHRIDAYPUR13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)23
11BTBARASAT13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)25
12BMGBAMANGACCHI13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)29
13DTKDATTAPUKUR13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)33
14BIRABIRA13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)37
15GUMAGUMA13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)40
16ASKRASHOKNAGAR ROAD13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)44
17HBHABRA13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)47
18SNHTSANHATI H13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)52
19MSLMACHHALANDAPUR13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)56
20GBGGOBARDANGA13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)60
21TKNRTHAKURNAGAR13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)65
22CDPCHANDPARA14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)69
23BNAABIBHUTI BHUSHAN H14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)74
24BNJBANGAON JN14:22 (Day 1)Destination79
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.