ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 14:09:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BNJ SDAH LOCAL (33842)
BANGAON JN to SEALDAH
BNJ SDAH LOCAL (33842)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BNJ SDAH LOCAL (33842)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNJBANGAON JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2BNAABIBHUTI BHUSHAN H16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)5
3CDPCHANDPARA16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)10
4TKNRTHAKURNAGAR16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)14
5GBGGOBARDANGA16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)19
6MSLMACHHALANDAPUR16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)23
7SNHTSANHATI H16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)27
8HBHABRA16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)32
9ASKRASHOKNAGAR ROAD16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)35
10GUMAGUMA16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)39
11BIRABIRA17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)43
12DTKDATTAPUKUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)47
13BMGBAMANGACCHI17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)50
14BTBARASAT17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)54
15HHRHRIDAYPUR17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)56
16MMGMADHYAMGRAM17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)59
17NBENEW BARRACKPUR17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)60
18BRPKBISHARPARA KODALIYA17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)61
19BBTBIRATI17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)63
20DGNRDURGANAGAR F17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)65
21DDCDUM DUM CANT17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)66
22DDJDUM DUM17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)69
23BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)73
24SDAHSEALDAH18:12 (Day 1)Destination79
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.