ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 12:26:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BWN HWH CHORD (36860)
BARDDHAMAN JN to HOWRAH JN
BWN HWH CHORD (36860)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BWN HWH CHORD (36860)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource22:10 (Day 1)0
2GRPGANGPUR22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)7
3SKGSAKTIGARH22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)12
4PRAEPALLA ROAD22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)17
5CHCCHANCHAI H22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)20
6MSAEMASSAGRAM22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)23
7NBAENABAGRAM22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)26
8JRAEJAUGRAM22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)30
9JPQJHAPANDANGA22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)32
10GRAEGURAP22:47 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)37
11HIHHAJIGARH22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)39
12CRAECHERAGRAM BH.22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)41
13SHBCSIBAICHANDI22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)43
14DNHLDHANIAKHALI H22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)46
15BMAEBELMURI23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)48
16PBZPORABAZAR23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)50
17CDAECHANDANPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)54
18MDSEMADHU SUDANPUR23:13 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)58
19KQUKAMARKUNDU23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)61
20BLAEBALARAMBATI23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)63
21MBEMIRZAPUR BANKIPUR23:22 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)65
22BRPABARUI PARA23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)68
23BPAEBEGAMPUR23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)72
24JOXJANAI ROAD23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)74
25GBRAGOBRA23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)77
26DKAEDANKUNI23:40 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)79
27BZLBELANAGAR23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)83
28BLYBALLY23:47 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)86
29BEQBELUR23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)88
30LLHLILUAH23:53 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)90
31HWHHOWRAH JN00:13 (Day 2)Destination95
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.