ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 03:48:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BDC HWH LOCAL (37228)
BANDEL JN to HOWRAH JN
BDC HWH LOCAL (37228)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BDC HWH LOCAL (37228)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDCBANDEL JNSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2HGYHOOGHLY08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)2
3CNSCHUCHURA08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)4
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)7
5MUUMANKUNDU08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)9
6BHRBHADRESHWAR08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)11
7BBAEBAIDYABATI08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)15
8SHESEORAPHULI08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)17
9SRPSERAMPORE08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)19
10RISRISHRA08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)23
11KOGKONNAGAR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)25
12HMZHIND MOTOR08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)27
13UPAUTTARPARA08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)29
14BLYBALLY08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)30
15BEQBELUR08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)32
16LLHLILUAH08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)34
17HWHHOWRAH JN09:06 (Day 1)Destination39
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.