ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 12:53:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BDC HWH LOCAL (37238)
BANDEL JN to HOWRAH JN
BDC HWH LOCAL (37238)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BDC HWH LOCAL (37238)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDCBANDEL JNSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2HGYHOOGHLY10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)2
3CNSCHUCHURA10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)4
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)7
5MUUMANKUNDU10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)9
6BHRBHADRESHWAR10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)11
7BBAEBAIDYABATI10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)15
8SHESEORAPHULI10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)17
9SRPSERAMPORE10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)19
10RISRISHRA10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)23
11KOGKONNAGAR10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)25
12HMZHIND MOTOR11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)27
13UPAUTTARPARA11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)29
14BLYBALLY11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)30
15BEQBELUR11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)32
16LLHLILUAH11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)34
17HWHHOWRAH JN11:32 (Day 1)Destination39
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.