ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Sep-2019 16:49:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BDC HWH LOCAL (37256)
BANDEL JN to HOWRAH JN
BDC HWH LOCAL (37256)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BDC HWH LOCAL (37256)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDCBANDEL JNSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2HGYHOOGHLY15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)2
3CNSCHUCHURA15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)4
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)7
5MUUMANKUNDU15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)9
6BHRBHADRESHWAR15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)11
7BBAEBAIDYABATI15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)15
8SHESEORAPHULI15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)17
9SRPSERAMPORE15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)19
10RISRISHRA15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)23
11KOGKONNAGAR15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)25
12HMZHIND MOTOR15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)27
13UPAUTTARPARA15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)29
14BLYBALLY15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)30
15BEQBELUR15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)32
16LLHLILUAH15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)34
17HWHHOWRAH JN16:12 (Day 1)Destination39
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.