ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Aug-2019 09:13:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BDC HWH LOCAL (37288)
BANDEL JN to HOWRAH JN
BDC HWH LOCAL (37288)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BDC HWH LOCAL (37288)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDCBANDEL JNSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2HGYHOOGHLY22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)2
3CNSCHUCHURA22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)4
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR22:37 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)7
5MUUMANKUNDU22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)9
6BHRBHADRESHWAR22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)11
7BBAEBAIDYABATI22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)15
8SHESEORAPHULI22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)17
9SRPSERAMPORE22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)19
10RISRISHRA22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)23
11KOGKONNAGAR23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)25
12HMZHIND MOTOR23:03 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)27
13UPAUTTARPARA23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)29
14BLYBALLY23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)30
15BEQBELUR23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)32
16LLHLILUAH23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)34
17HWHHOWRAH JN23:33 (Day 1)Destination39
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.