ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jul-2019 03:47:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BWN HWH LOCAL (37828)
BARDDHAMAN JN to HOWRAH JN
BWN HWH LOCAL (37828)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BWN HWH LOCAL (37828)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource08:22 (Day 1)0
2GRPGANGPUR08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)7
3SKGSAKTIGARH08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)12
4PLAEPALSIT08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)15
5RSLRRASULPUR08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)19
6NMFNIMO H08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)22
7MYMMEMARI08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)25
8BGFBAGILA08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)29
9DBPDEBIPUR08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)32
10BOIBAINCHI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)37
11BCGMBAINCHIGRAM09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)39
12SLGSIMLAGARH09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)41
13PDAPUNDOOAH09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)46
14KHNKHANYAN09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)52
15TLOTALANDU09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)57
16MUGMAGRA09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)60
17ADSTADI SAPTAGRAM09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)64
18BDCBANDEL JN09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)67
19HGYHOOGHLY09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)69
20CNSCHUCHURA09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)71
21CGRCHANDAN NAGAR09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)74
22MUUMANKUNDU09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)76
23BHRBHADRESHWAR09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)78
24BBAEBAIDYABATI09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)82
25SHESEORAPHULI10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)84
26SRPSERAMPORE10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)87
27HWHHOWRAH JN10:38 (Day 1)Destination107
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.