ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 16:18:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH BWN LOCAL (37831)
HOWRAH JN to BARDDHAMAN JN
HWH BWN LOCAL (37831)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH BWN LOCAL (37831)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2BLYBALLY14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)9
3UPAUTTARPARA14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)10
4HMZHIND MOTOR14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)12
5SRPSERAMPORE14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)20
6SHESEORAPHULI14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)22
7BBAEBAIDYABATI14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)24
8BHRBHADRESHWAR14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)28
9MUUMANKUNDU14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)30
10CGRCHANDAN NAGAR15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)32
11CNSCHUCHURA15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)35
12HGYHOOGHLY15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)37
13BDCBANDEL JN15:16 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)39
14ADSTADI SAPTAGRAM15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)43
15MUGMAGRA15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)46
16TLOTALANDU15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)50
17KHNKHANYAN15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)55
18PDAPUNDOOAH15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)60
19SLGSIMLAGARH15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)65
20BCGMBAINCHIGRAM15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)67
21BOIBAINCHI15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)70
22DBPDEBIPUR15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)75
23BGFBAGILA15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)78
24MYMMEMARI16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)81
25NMFNIMO H16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)84
26RSLRRASULPUR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)87
27PLAEPALSIT16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)91
28SKGSAKTIGARH16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)95
29GRPGANGPUR16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)100
30BWNBARDDHAMAN JN16:38 (Day 1)Destination107
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.