ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Oct-2019 20:31:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KWAE HWH LOCAL (37916)
KATWA to HOWRAH JN
KWAE HWH LOCAL (37916)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KWAE HWH LOCAL (37916)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KWAEKATWASource06:20 (Day 1)0
2DHAEDAINHAT06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)7
3SHBASAHEBTALA H06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)10
4AGAEAGRADWIP06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)13
5PTAEPATULI06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)18
6BQYBELERHAT06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)23
7LKXLAKSHMIPUR06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)25
8MTFAMERTALA PHALEYA H06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)29
9PSAEPURBASTHALI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)32
10BFZBHANDARTIKURI06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)34
11VSPRBISNUPRIYA H07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)37
12NDAENABADWIP DHAM07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)39
13KLNTKALINAGAR07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)44
14SMAESAMUDRAGARH07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)47
15NDIMNANDAIGRAMHALT07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)50
16DTAEDHATRIGRAM07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)54
17BGRABAGHNAPARA07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)58
18ABKAAMBIKA KALNA07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)62
19GPAEGUPTIPARA07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)70
20BHLABEHULA07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)72
21SOAESOMRA BAZAR07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)77
22BGAEBALAGARH07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)79
23JITJIRAT07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)83
24KMAEKHAMARGACHHI07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)88
25DMLEDUMURDAHA07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)90
26KJUKUNTIGHAT08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)93
27TBAETRIBENI08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)96
28BSAEBANSH BARIA08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)100
29BDCBANDEL JN08:30 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)105
30CNSCHUCHURA08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)108
31CGRCHANDAN NAGAR08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)111
32HWHHOWRAH JN09:25 (Day 1)Destination144
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.