ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Sep-2019 08:03:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KWAE HWH LOCAL (37924)
KATWA to HOWRAH JN
KWAE HWH LOCAL (37924)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KWAE HWH LOCAL (37924)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KWAEKATWASource14:45 (Day 1)0
2DHAEDAINHAT14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)7
3SHBASAHEBTALA H14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)10
4AGAEAGRADWIP14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)13
5PTAEPATULI15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)18
6BQYBELERHAT15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)23
7LKXLAKSHMIPUR15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)25
8MTFAMERTALA PHALEYA H15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)29
9PSAEPURBASTHALI15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)32
10BFZBHANDARTIKURI15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)34
11VSPRBISNUPRIYA H15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)37
12NDAENABADWIP DHAM15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)39
13KLNTKALINAGAR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)44
14SMAESAMUDRAGARH15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)47
15DTAEDHATRIGRAM15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)54
16BGRABAGHNAPARA15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)58
17ABKAAMBIKA KALNA15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)62
18GPAEGUPTIPARA15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)70
19BHLABEHULA16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)72
20SOAESOMRA BAZAR16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)77
21BGAEBALAGARH16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)79
22JITJIRAT16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)83
23KMAEKHAMARGACHHI16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)88
24DMLEDUMURDAHA16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)90
25KJUKUNTIGHAT16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)93
26TBAETRIBENI16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)96
27BSAEBANSH BARIA16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)100
28BDCBANDEL JN17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)105
29SHESEORAPHULI17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)122
30HWHHOWRAH JN18:05 (Day 1)Destination144
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.