ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Sep-2019 16:49:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH KGP FAST (38701)
HOWRAH JN to KHARAGPUR JN
HWH KGP FAST (38701)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH KGP FAST (38701)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource03:05 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN03:21 (Day 1)03:22 (Day 1)7
3ADLANDUL03:26 (Day 1)03:27 (Day 1)12
4ULBULUBARIA03:44 (Day 1)03:45 (Day 1)32
5BZNBAGNAN03:55 (Day 1)03:56 (Day 1)45
6DTEDEULTI04:01 (Day 1)04:02 (Day 1)51
7KIGKOLAGHAT04:06 (Day 1)04:07 (Day 1)55
8MCAMECHEDA04:11 (Day 1)04:12 (Day 1)58
9PKUPANSKURA04:23 (Day 1)04:24 (Day 1)71
10KHAIKHIRAI04:28 (Day 1)04:29 (Day 1)76
11HAURHAUR04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)80
12RDURADHAMOHANPUR04:39 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)84
13BCKBALICHAK04:47 (Day 1)04:48 (Day 1)90
14SMCKSHYAM CHAK04:52 (Day 1)04:53 (Day 1)96
15MPDMADPUR04:57 (Day 1)04:58 (Day 1)102
16JPRJAKPUR05:02 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)108
17KGPKHARAGPUR JN05:20 (Day 1)Destination115
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.