ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 12:19:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38704)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38704)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38704)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource03:50 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR04:00 (Day 1)04:01 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR04:05 (Day 1)04:06 (Day 1)13
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK04:10 (Day 1)04:11 (Day 1)19
5BCKBALICHAK04:16 (Day 1)04:17 (Day 1)25
6DUANDUAN04:19 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)28
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR04:24 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)31
8HAURHAUR04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)35
9KHAIKHIRAI04:35 (Day 1)04:36 (Day 1)39
10PKUPANSKURA04:42 (Day 1)04:43 (Day 1)44
11NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL04:47 (Day 1)04:48 (Day 1)47
12BOPBHOGPUR04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)51
13NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H04:55 (Day 1)04:56 (Day 1)54
14MCAMECHEDA04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)57
15KIGKOLAGHAT05:03 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)60
16DTEDEULTI05:08 (Day 1)05:09 (Day 1)64
17GGTAGHORAGHATA05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)67
18BZNBAGNAN05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)70
19KGYKULGACHIA05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)75
20BSBPBIRSHIBPUR05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)79
21ULBULUBARIA05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)83
22FLRPHULESWAR05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)85
23CGACHENGEL05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)88
24BVABAURIA JN05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)91
25NALRNALPUR05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)95
26ABBABADA05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)98
27SELSANKRAIL05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)99
28ADLANDUL05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)103
29MRGMMAURIGRAM06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)105
30SRCSANTRAGACHI JN06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)108
31RMJRAMRAJATALA06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)109
32DSNRDASHNAGAR06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)111
33TPKRTIKIAPARA06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)113
34HWHHOWRAH JN06:32 (Day 1)Destination116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :