ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2018 12:48:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38706)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38706)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38706)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource05:25 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)13
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)19
5BCKBALICHAK05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)25
6DUANDUAN05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)28
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)31
8HAURHAUR06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)35
9KHAIKHIRAI06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)39
10PKUPANSKURA06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)44
11NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)47
12BOPBHOGPUR06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)51
13MCAMECHEDA06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)56
14KIGKOLAGHAT06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)59
15DTEDEULTI06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)63
16GGTAGHORAGHATA06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)66
17BZNBAGNAN06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)69
18KGYKULGACHIA06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)74
19BSBPBIRSHIBPUR06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)78
20ULBULUBARIA06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)82
21FLRPHULESWAR07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)84
22CGACHENGEL07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)87
23BVABAURIA JN07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)90
24NALRNALPUR07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)94
25ABBABADA07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)97
26SELSANKRAIL07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)98
27ADLANDUL07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)102
28MRGMMAURIGRAM07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)104
29SRCSANTRAGACHI JN07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)107
30RMJRAMRAJATALA07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)108
31DSNRDASHNAGAR07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)110
32TPKRTIKIAPARA07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)112
33HWHHOWRAH JN08:00 (Day 1)Destination115
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :