ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 17:44:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38708)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38708)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38708)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)13
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)19
5BCKBALICHAK07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)25
6DUANDUAN07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)28
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)31
8HAURHAUR07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)35
9KHAIKHIRAI07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)39
10PKUPANSKURA07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)44
11NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)47
12BOPBHOGPUR07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)51
13NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)54
14MCAMECHEDA08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)57
15KIGKOLAGHAT08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)60
16DTEDEULTI08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)64
17GGTAGHORAGHATA08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)67
18BZNBAGNAN08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)70
19KGYKULGACHIA08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)75
20BSBPBIRSHIBPUR08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)79
21ULBULUBARIA08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)83
22FLRPHULESWAR08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)85
23CGACHENGEL08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)88
24BVABAURIA JN08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)91
25NALRNALPUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)95
26ABBABADA08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)98
27SELSANKRAIL08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)99
28ADLANDUL08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)103
29MRGMMAURIGRAM08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)105
30SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)108
31RMJRAMRAJATALA09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)109
32DSNRDASHNAGAR09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)111
33TPKRTIKIAPARA09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)113
34HWHHOWRAH JN09:30 (Day 1)Destination116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :