ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 11:45:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38716)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38716)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38716)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource10:55 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)13
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)19
5BCKBALICHAK11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)25
6RDURADHAMOHANPUR11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)32
7HAURHAUR11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)36
8KHAIKHIRAI11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)40
9PKUPANSKURA11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)45
10NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)48
11BOPBHOGPUR11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)52
12NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)55
13MCAMECHEDA12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)58
14KIGKOLAGHAT12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)61
15DTEDEULTI12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)65
16GGTAGHORAGHATA12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)68
17BZNBAGNAN12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)71
18KGYKULGACHIA12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)76
19BSBPBIRSHIBPUR12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)80
20ULBULUBARIA12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)84
21FLRPHULESWAR12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)86
22CGACHENGEL12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)89
23BVABAURIA JN12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)92
24NALRNALPUR12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)96
25ABBABADA12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)99
26SELSANKRAIL12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)100
27ADLANDUL12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)104
28MRGMMAURIGRAM13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)106
29SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)109
30RMJRAMRAJATALA13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)110
31DSNRDASHNAGAR13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)112
32TPKRTIKIAPARA13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)114
33HWHHOWRAH JN13:35 (Day 1)Destination117
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :