ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2018 23:32:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38722)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38722)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38722)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)13
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)19
5BCKBALICHAK15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)25
6DUANDUAN15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)28
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)31
8HAURHAUR15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)35
9KHAIKHIRAI15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)39
10PKUPANSKURA16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)44
11NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)47
12BOPBHOGPUR16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)51
13NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)54
14MCAMECHEDA16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)57
15KIGKOLAGHAT16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)60
16DTEDEULTI16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)64
17GGTAGHORAGHATA16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)67
18BZNBAGNAN16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)70
19KGYKULGACHIA16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)75
20BSBPBIRSHIBPUR16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)79
21ULBULUBARIA16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)83
22FLRPHULESWAR16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)85
23CGACHENGEL16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)88
24BVABAURIA JN17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)91
25NALRNALPUR17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)95
26ABBABADA17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)98
27SELSANKRAIL17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)99
28ADLANDUL17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)103
29MRGMMAURIGRAM17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)105
30SRCSANTRAGACHI JN17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)108
31RMJRAMRAJATALA17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)109
32DSNRDASHNAGAR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)111
33TPKRTIKIAPARA17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)113
34HWHHOWRAH JN17:58 (Day 1)Destination116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :