ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 17:01:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH FAST (38806)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH FAST (38806)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH FAST (38806)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource06:10 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:35 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)13
5BCKBALICHAK07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)37
6RDURADHAMOHANPUR07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)44
7HAURHAUR07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)48
8PKUPANSKURA07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)57
9MCAMECHEDA07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)70
10BZNBAGNAN07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)83
11ULBULUBARIA07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)96
12BVABAURIA JN08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)104
13SRCSANTRAGACHI JN08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)121
14HWHHOWRAH JN09:00 (Day 1)Destination128
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.