ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:29:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MDN LOCAL (38811)
HOWRAH JN to MIDNAPORE
HWH MDN LOCAL (38811)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH MDN LOCAL (38811)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource08:48 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)7
6MRGMMAURIGRAM09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)10
7ADLANDUL09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)12
8SELSANKRAIL09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)16
9ABBABADA09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)17
10NALRNALPUR09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)20
11BVABAURIA JN09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)24
12CGACHENGEL09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)27
13FLRPHULESWAR09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)30
14ULBULUBARIA09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)32
15BSBPBIRSHIBPUR09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)36
16KGYKULGACHIA09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)40
17BZNBAGNAN09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)45
18GGTAGHORAGHATA09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)48
19DTEDEULTI10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)51
20KIGKOLAGHAT10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)55
21MCAMECHEDA10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)58
22NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)61
23BOPBHOGPUR10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)64
24NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)67
25PKUPANSKURA10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)71
26KHAIKHIRAI10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)76
27HAURHAUR10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)80
28RDURADHAMOHANPUR10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)84
29DUANDUAN10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)87
30BCKBALICHAK10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)90
31SMCKSHYAM CHAK10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)96
32MPDMADPUR11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)102
33JPRJAKPUR11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)108
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:25 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)115
35GMDNGIRIMAIDAN11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)117
36GKLGOKULPUR11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)121
37MDNMIDNAPORE12:00 (Day 1)Destination128
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.