ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 21:51:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MDN LOCAL (38815)
HOWRAH JN to MIDNAPORE
HWH MDN LOCAL (38815)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH MDN LOCAL (38815)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource10:25 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)7
6MRGMMAURIGRAM10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)10
7ADLANDUL10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)12
8SELSANKRAIL10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)16
9NALRNALPUR11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)20
10BVABAURIA JN11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)24
11CGACHENGEL11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)27
12FLRPHULESWAR11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)30
13ULBULUBARIA11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)32
14BSBPBIRSHIBPUR11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)36
15KGYKULGACHIA11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)40
16BZNBAGNAN11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)45
17GGTAGHORAGHATA11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)48
18DTEDEULTI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)51
19KIGKOLAGHAT11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)55
20MCAMECHEDA11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)58
21BOPBHOGPUR11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)64
22PKUPANSKURA12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)71
23KHAIKHIRAI12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)76
24HAURHAUR12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)80
25RDURADHAMOHANPUR12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)84
26DUANDUAN12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)87
27BCKBALICHAK12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)90
28SMCKSHYAM CHAK12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)96
29MPDMADPUR12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)102
30JPRJAKPUR12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)108
31KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)115
32GMDNGIRIMAIDAN13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)117
33GKLGOKULPUR13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)121
34MDNMIDNAPORE13:45 (Day 1)Destination128
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.