ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 02:49:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38816)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38816)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38816)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource11:47 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:18 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)32
8BCKBALICHAK12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)38
9RDURADHAMOHANPUR13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)45
10HAURHAUR13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)49
11KHAIKHIRAI13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)53
12PKUPANSKURA13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)58
13BOPBHOGPUR13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)65
14MCAMECHEDA13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)70
15KIGKOLAGHAT13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)73
16DTEDEULTI13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)77
17GGTAGHORAGHATA13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)80
18BZNBAGNAN13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)83
19KGYKULGACHIA14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)88
20BSBPBIRSHIBPUR14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)92
21ULBULUBARIA14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)96
22FLRPHULESWAR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)98
23CGACHENGEL14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)101
24BVABAURIA JN14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)104
25NALRNALPUR14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)108
26ABBABADA14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)111
27SELSANKRAIL14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)112
28ADLANDUL14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)116
29MRGMMAURIGRAM14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)118
30SRCSANTRAGACHI JN14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)121
31RMJRAMRAJATALA14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)122
32DSNRDASHNAGAR14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)124
33TPKRTIKIAPARA14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)126
34HWHHOWRAH JN15:20 (Day 1)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :