ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 15:06:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38824)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38824)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38824)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource16:00 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)32
8BCKBALICHAK16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)38
9DUANDUAN16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)41
10RDURADHAMOHANPUR17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)44
11HAURHAUR17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)48
12KHAIKHIRAI17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)52
13PKUPANSKURA17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)57
14BOPBHOGPUR17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)64
15NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)67
16MCAMECHEDA17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)70
17KIGKOLAGHAT17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)73
18DTEDEULTI17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)77
19GGTAGHORAGHATA17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)80
20BZNBAGNAN17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)83
21KGYKULGACHIA18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)88
22BSBPBIRSHIBPUR18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)92
23ULBULUBARIA18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)96
24FLRPHULESWAR18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)98
25BVABAURIA JN18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)104
26NALRNALPUR18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)108
27ADLANDUL18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)116
28MRGMMAURIGRAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)118
29SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)121
30HWHHOWRAH JN19:25 (Day 1)Destination128
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :