ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 03:50:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38828)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38828)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38828)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource19:10 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:38 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)32
8BCKBALICHAK20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)38
9DUANDUAN20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)41
10RDURADHAMOHANPUR20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)44
11HAURHAUR20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)48
12KHAIKHIRAI20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)52
13PKUPANSKURA20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)57
14NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)60
15BOPBHOGPUR20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)64
16NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)67
17MCAMECHEDA20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)70
18KIGKOLAGHAT20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)73
19DTEDEULTI20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)77
20GGTAGHORAGHATA21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)80
21BZNBAGNAN21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)83
22KGYKULGACHIA21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)88
23BSBPBIRSHIBPUR21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)92
24ULBULUBARIA21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)96
25FLRPHULESWAR21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)98
26CGACHENGEL21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)101
27BVABAURIA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)104
28NALRNALPUR21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)108
29ABBABADA21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)111
30SELSANKRAIL21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)112
31ADLANDUL21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)116
32MRGMMAURIGRAM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)118
33SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)121
34RMJRAMRAJATALA21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)122
35DSNRDASHNAGAR22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)124
36TPKRTIKIAPARA22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)126
37HWHHOWRAH JN22:27 (Day 1)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :