ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 17:03:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH AMZ LOCAL (38905)
HOWRAH JN to AMTA
HWH AMZ LOCAL (38905)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH AMZ LOCAL (38905)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)7
6BKNMBANKRA NAYABAZ06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)13
7KONAKONA PH06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)17
8DNIDANSI PH06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)20
9JLBRJHALUARBAR06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)22
10MDCMAKARDAHA06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)24
11DMJRDOMJUR ROAD07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)25
12DJRDOMJUR07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)26
13DKBDAKSHINBARI07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)30
14BACBARGACHIA07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)34
15PTHLPANTIHAL07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)37
16MNHMUNSIRHAT P H07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)39
17MHLNMAHENDRALALNAGAR07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)40
18MJHMAJU PH07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)44
19JLIJALALSI P H07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)47
20HDCHARISHDADPUR PH07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)49
21AMZAMTA07:55 (Day 1)Destination52
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.