ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:23:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMZ HWH LOCAL (38906)
AMTA to HOWRAH JN
AMZ HWH LOCAL (38906)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AMZ HWH LOCAL (38906)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMZAMTASource07:00 (Day 1)0
2HDCHARISHDADPUR PH07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)3
3JLIJALALSI P H07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)5
4MJHMAJU PH07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)8
5MHLNMAHENDRALALNAGAR07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)12
6MNHMUNSIRHAT P H07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)12
7PTHLPANTIHAL07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)15
8BACBARGACHIA07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)18
9DKBDAKSHINBARI07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)22
10DJRDOMJUR07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)26
11DMJRDOMJUR ROAD07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)27
12MDCMAKARDAHA07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)28
13JLBRJHALUARBAR07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)30
14DNIDANSI PH07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)32
15KONAKONA PH07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)35
16BKNMBANKRA NAYABAZ07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)39
17SRCSANTRAGACHI JN08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)42
18RMJRAMRAJATALA08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)43
19DSNRDASHNAGAR08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)45
20TPKRTIKIAPARA08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)46
21HWHHOWRAH JN08:32 (Day 1)Destination49
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.