ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 01:51:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMZ HWH LOCAL (38908)
AMTA to HOWRAH JN
AMZ HWH LOCAL (38908)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AMZ HWH LOCAL (38908)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMZAMTASource08:05 (Day 1)0
2HDCHARISHDADPUR PH08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)3
3JLIJALALSI P H08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)5
4MJHMAJU PH08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)8
5MHLNMAHENDRALALNAGAR08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)12
6MNHMUNSIRHAT P H08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)12
7PTHLPANTIHAL08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)15
8BACBARGACHIA08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)18
9DKBDAKSHINBARI08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)22
10DJRDOMJUR08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)26
11DMJRDOMJUR ROAD08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)27
12MDCMAKARDAHA08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)28
13JLBRJHALUARBAR08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)30
14DNIDANSI PH08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)32
15KONAKONA PH08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)35
16BKNMBANKRA NAYABAZ09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)39
17SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)42
18RMJRAMRAJATALA09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)43
19DSNRDASHNAGAR09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)45
20TPKRTIKIAPARA09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)46
21HWHHOWRAH JN09:42 (Day 1)Destination49
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.