ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 07:16:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH AMZ LOCAL (38909)
HOWRAH JN to AMTA
HWH AMZ LOCAL (38909)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH AMZ LOCAL (38909)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource10:35 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)7
6BKNMBANKRA NAYABAZ11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)13
7KONAKONA PH11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)17
8DNIDANSI PH11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)20
9JLBRJHALUARBAR11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)22
10MDCMAKARDAHA11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)24
11DMJRDOMJUR ROAD11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)25
12DJRDOMJUR11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)26
13DKBDAKSHINBARI11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)30
14BACBARGACHIA11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)34
15PTHLPANTIHAL11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)37
16MNHMUNSIRHAT P H11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)39
17MHLNMAHENDRALALNAGAR11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)40
18MJHMAJU PH11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)44
19JLIJALALSI P H12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)47
20HDCHARISHDADPUR PH12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)49
21AMZAMTA12:15 (Day 1)Destination52
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.